Teams/Divisions

U9 REC GIRLS

THUNDER BAY CHILL WHITE

RICHMOND KINGS (MANN/ROSNES)

CHARLESWOOD LIONS

CORYDON COMETS

 

Each team will play 3 games in a single round robin (3 matches per team guaranteed).

The top 2 teams from the division will move on to play each other in the Final.

 

U9 DL BOYS

POOL A

YORKTON UNITED SONICS

PHOENIX MARSH

WSEU LALUK

 

POOL B

THUNDER BAY CHILL ACADEMY WHITE

WSEU OJEDA

FCNW VERGATA

 

The division will be split up into two Pools, Pool A & Pool B, with each pool playing a round robin within their Pool and 1 crossover match versus one team in the other Pool (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top team from each pool will advance and play in the Final.

 

U10 REC GIRLS

POOL A

BVSC GALE

FCNW HAEGEMAN

TRI-S

 

POOL B

PARK CITY WEST WILD CATS

TYNDALL PARK THUNDER

WINAKWA JETS

 

The division will be split up into two Pools, Pool A & Pool B, with each pool playing a round robin within their Pool and 1 crossover match versus one team in the other Pool (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top team from each pool will advance and play in the Final.

 

U10 REC BOYS

THUNDER BAY CHILL ROYAL

TYNDALL PARK THUNDER

NORBERRY-GLENLEE KNIGHTS

HANOVER HOGS

 

Each team will play 3 games in a single round robin (3 matches per team guaranteed).

The top 2 teams from the division will move on to play each other in the Final.

 

U10 DL GIRLS

PTSC BLUE DIAMONDS

BVSC PAQUETTE

FCNW GATORS

WSEU KRCADINAC

 

Each team will play 3 games in a single round robin (3 matches per team guaranteed).

The top 2 teams from the division will move on to play each other in the Final.

 

U10 DL BOYS

POOL A

BVSC QUINLAN

FCNW HAMPSON

WSEU DIRISIO

 

POOL B

PHOENIX HALBERT

LAKEHEAD EXPRESS

BVSC AIELLO/SHEFCHYK

 

The division will be split up into two Pools, Pool A & Pool B, with each pool playing a round robin within their Pool and 1 crossover match versus one team in the other Pool (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top team from each pool will advance and play in the Final.

 

U11 REC GIRLS

POOL A

MELROSE ULLOA

THUNDER BAY CHILL WHITE

LINDENWOODS VIPERS

 

POOL B

THUNDER BAY CHILL ROYAL

ST. CHARLES NINJAS

WINDSOR

 

The division will be split up into two Pools, Pool A & Pool B, with each pool playing a round robin within their Pool and 1 crossover match versus one team in the other Pool (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top team from each pool will advance and play in the Final.

 

U11 REC BOYS

POOL A

PARK CITY WILDCATS

THUNDER BAY CHILL ROYAL

HANOVER VIPERS

SOUTHDALE WILKES

 

POOL B

BRONX PARK

GATEWAY

GREENDELL FALCONS

CYSA REID

 

The division will be split into two Pools, Pool A & Pool B, with each Pool playing a round robin (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top team from each pool advance and play in the Final.

 

U11 DL GIRLS

POOL A

PHOENIX PAOLUCCI

BVSC LEE

WSEU ALBI

LAKEHEAD EXPRESS

 

POOL B

BVSC KERN

PHOENIX SIDAR

THUNDER BAY CHILL ELITE

WSEU MORCK

 

The division will be split into two Pools, Pool A & Pool B, with each Pool playing a round robin (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top team from each pool advance and play in the Final.

 

U11 DL BOYS

POOL A

PTSC LINDSAY

PHOENIX MEIER

THUNDER BAY DEVELOPMENTAL WHITE

WSEU XAVIER

 

POOL B

BVSC BLUE DEVILS

WSEU SLOANE-SEALE

PTSC NEUFELD

BVSC MITCHELL

 

The division will be split into two Pools, Pool A & Pool B, with each Pool playing a round robin (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top team from each pool advance and play in the Final.

 

U12 REC GIRLS

POOL A

SOUTHDALE

NORTH KILDONAN COBRAS

NORBERRY GLENLEE

 

POOL B

TRI-S

TYNDALL PARK THUNDER

PARK CITY WEST

 

The division will be split up into two Pools, Pool A & Pool B, with each pool playing a round robin within their Pool and 1 crossover match versus one team in the other Pool (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top team from each pool will advance and play in the Final.

 

U12 REC BOYS

POOL A

SOUTHDALE IMPACT

WAVERLEY HEIGHTS ROSTAMI

PARK CITY WEST CC

 

POOL B

THUNDER BAY CHILL ELITE ROYAL

TRI-S UNITED

LORETTE STING

 

The division will be split up into two Pools, Pool A & Pool B, with each pool playing a round robin within their Pool and 1 crossover match versus one team in the other Pool (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top team from each pool will advance and play in the Final.

 

U12 DL GIRLS

POOL A

BVSC DITTER WHITE

WSEU BARON

BVSC MORPHY

THUNDER BAY CHILL SELECT WHITE

 

POOL B

THUNDER BAY CHILL SELECT ROYAL

LAKEHEAD EXPRESS

PTSC ADAMKOWICZ

BVSC DITTER BLUE

 

The division will be split into two Pools, Pool A & Pool B, with each Pool playing a round robin (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top team from each pool advance and play in the Final.

 

U12 DL BOYS

POOL A

WSEU DEROSA

YORKTON UNITED CHELSEA

PHOENIX BLUE

BVSC MIYAZAWA BLUE

 

POOL B

WSEU ZIRINO

THUNDER BAY CHILL ELITE WHITE

BVSC FERNANDEZ

PHOENIX RED

 

The division will be split into two Pools, Pool A & Pool B, with each Pool playing a round robin (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top team from each pool advance and play in the Final.

 

U13 REC GIRLS

POOL A

NORBERRY GLENLEE KNIGHTS

GARDEN CITY SAMPSON

WFC WILD

 

POOL B

TRI-S UNITED

SCSA MACGILLIVRAY

WAVERLEY WARRIORS

 

The division will be split up into two Pools, Pool A & Pool B, with each pool playing a round robin within their Pool and 1 crossover match versus one team in the other Pool (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top team from each pool will advance and play in the Final.

 

U13 REC BOYS

MAPLES

LAKEHEAD EXPRESS

NORTH KILDONAN

BRONX PARK BRUINS

 

Each team will play 3 games in a single round robin (3 matches per team guaranteed).

The top 2 teams from the division will move on to play each other in the Final.

 

U13 PD GIRLS

WINNIPEG PHOENIX FC

THUNDER BAY CHILL JR. RESERVE ROYAL

WINNIPEG PHOENIX FC BLUE

WSEU POWELL

 

Each team will play 3 games in a single round robin (3 matches per team guaranteed).

The top 2 teams from the division will move on to play each other in the Final.

 

U14 REC GIRLS

POOL A

CHARLESWOOD THUNDER

CORYDON COMETS

SOUTHDALE DI QUINZIO

JTCC NESS

 

POOL B

WFC WILD

CHARLESWOOD HURRICANES

WHYTE RIDGE SPIRIT

WHYTE RIDGE STANDING

 

The division will be split into two Pools, Pool A & Pool B, with each Pool playing a round robin (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top team from each pool advance and play in the Final.

 

U14 PD BOYS

POOL A

BVSC RAPOSO

WSEU CARTER

PHOENIX CONSIGLIO

THUNDER BAY CHILL SELECT WHITE

 

POOL B

BVSC DONAIRES

WSEU MOAR

LAKEHEAD EXPRESS

THUNDER BAY CHILL SELECT ROYAL

 

The division will be split into two Pools, Pool A & Pool B, with each Pool playing a round robin (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top team from each pool advance and play in the Final.

 

U14 PR GIRLS

THUNDER BAY CHILL JR. RESERVE WHITE

PHOENIX

LAKEHEAD EXPRESS

BVSC FLAMES

 

Each team will play 3 games in a single round robin (3 matches per team guaranteed).

The top 2 teams from the division will move on to play each other in the Final.

 

U15 REC GIRLS

EAST ST. PAUL

SOUTHDALE

LORETTE POWER

HANOVER HEAT

 

Each team will play 3 games in a single round robin (3 matches per team guaranteed). 

The top 2 teams from the division will move on to play each other in the Final.

 

U15 REC BOYS

POOL A

WAVERLEY HEIGHTS

SOUTHDALE BURMEY

CHARLESWOOD GUNNERS

 

POOL B

CORYDON

TYNDALL PARK THUNDER

WAVERLEY

 

The division will be split up into two Pools, Pool A & Pool B, with each pool playing a round robin within their Pool and 1 crossover match versus one team in the other Pool (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top team from each pool will advance and play in the Final.

 

U15 PR GIRLS

BVSC FLAMES BLUE

BVSC FLAMES WHITE

LAKEHEAD EXPRESS

FCNW 

 

Each team will play 3 games in a single round robin (3 matches per team guaranteed).

The top 2 teams from the division will move on to play each other in the Final.

 

U15 PR BOYS

PTSC SCERBO

PHOENIX

BVSC RODRIGUEZ

BVSC VADIVELU

 

Each team will play 3 games in a single round robin (3 matches per team guaranteed).

The top 2 teams from the division will move on to play each other in the Final.

 

U17 REC GIRLS

POOL A

WHYTE RIDGE STANDING

ST. CHARLES STORM

GRENDELL FALCONS

EAST ST. PAUL 

 

POOL B

WFC BLIZZARD

TRI-S UNITED

HANOVER JAZZ

ST. NORBERT

 

The division will be split into two Pools, Pool A & Pool B, with each Pool playing a round robin (3 matches per team guaranteed). The top team from each pool advance and play in the Final.

 

U17 REC BOYS

SCSA COCKATOOS

VALLEY GARDENS GREEN STARS

ST. CHARLES O'HARA

CORYDON

 

Each team will play 3 games in a single round robin (3 matches per team guaranteed).

The top 2 teams from the division will move on to play each other in the Final.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Standings

Standings

U14 PD Boys

 
Pool A
Pool B

Winnipeg Youth Soccer Association | 523-167 Lombard Avenue | Winnipeg, MB R3B0V3 | Phone: 204-233-8899 | Fax: 204-233-9121 | Email: wysa@winnipegyouthsoccer.com

powered by GameOn